Managed by
ASG graphic and
Web Department
Copyright © 2020

Antonine Sisters School

MAR ELIAS, GHAZIR

There will be no classes on Wednesdays.                                          On these days, students are expected to do the assigned asynchronous work                                          There will be no classes on Wednesdays.                                          On these days, students are expected to do the assigned asynchronous work                                          There will be no classes on Wednesdays.                                          On these days, students are expected to do the assigned asynchronous work                                          There will be no classes on Wednesdays.                                          On these days, students are expected to do the assigned asynchronous work                                          There will be no classes on Wednesdays.                                          On these days, students are expected to do the assigned asynchronous work                                          
SISTER JUDITH HAROUN School Principal
Message from the principal-“Fratelli Tutti” كلّنا إخوة


حضرة أعضاء الأسرة التّربويّة في ثانويّة الرّاهبات الأنطونيّات، مار الياس – غزير المحترمين

يطيب لي أن أرحّب بكم جميعًا على الموقع الإلكترونيّ الخاصّ بصرحنا العريق، مستهلّة كلمتي بعنوان رسالة قداسة البابا فرنسيس: كلّنا إخوة، إذ يدعونا قداسته إلى أن ننعش روح الأخوّة الشّاملة ونعمل بهَديها في قلب مجتمعاتنا كافّةً، وبالأحرى في قلب مجتمعنا المدرسيّ في زمن يرمينا بتحدّيّات كبرى، ليس آخِرها افتقاره إلى الشّراكة الحقّة، وتعزيز كرامة الإنسان، وصيانة حقوقه الأساسيّة، وسلامة مستقبله.
ولأنّنا تَمسَّكْنا بهذه الأخُوّة، فقد جعلناها عنوانَ السّنة الدّراسيّة ٢٠ -- ٢١، مُتَبَصِّراتٍ --منذ أشهرها الأولى-- قساوةَ هذه السّنة على الوطنِ الرّسالةِ الّذي ناءَ تحت أحمالها بَشَرًا وحَجَرًا! من هذا المنطلق، سارعنا إلى القيام بمبادرات خلّاقة ممهورة بنفحة هذه الرّوح، روحِ الأخُوّة، يقينًا منّا أنّنا كلّنا إخوة، لأنّ لنا أبًا واحدًا في السّماوات (متّى 23: 8-9).
وما كانت هذه المبادرات المتعدّدة الأوجه لتتحقّق لولا تَضافُرُ الجهود والتّعاونُ المُثمِرُ بينَ أفرقاء أسرتنا التّربويّة كافةً: فالإدارة الماليّة في الثّانويّة كارَمَت، ولجنة الأهل أكرَمَت، ورابطة القدامى كَرُمَت، ورابطة الأصدقاء تَكرَّمَت، وفوج كشّافة مار الياس عاوَنَ، وفريق الشّبيبة الأنطونيّة تعاوَنَ. إنّ هذا التّعاضُدَ المبارَكَ أشبهُ بباقةٍ عَطِرَةٍ أفاحَت عبيرَ المساندة والتّعاطُف في أوضاع بعضِ العائلات خلال أيّام المعاناة الموجعة.
كما كان للهيئتين الإداريّة والتّعليميّة مواقف مشرّفة جدًا، تهيب بنا لأن نرفع إليهما آيات الامتنان والتّقدير والاعتزاز؛ وإلى جانبهما، نؤدّي تحيّة شكرٍ إلى الأجهزة التّنسيقيّة والفِرَقِ اللّوجستيّة الّتي تَسهَرُ على حُسْنِ تطبيق المناهج التّعليميّة بما يتوافق ومتغيّرات العالم الرّقميّ الهائل!
وقد جاءت آليّة التّعليم مِن بُعد خلال جائحة كورونا تأسيسًا لنظام مدرسيٍّ جديد على المستويات كافّة؛ هو نظامٌ مُفعَمٌ بالحداثةِ المُبهِرة! ولمُجاراة هذا النّظام، إنجاحًا للسّنة الدّراسيّة، بَذَلنا التّضحياتِ الجمّة: نَظّمنا دوراتٍ تدريبيّةً، خَفَّفنا المناهجَ التّربويّةً، جَمَعنا الخبرات، فَتَحنا ورش التّجهيزات الجديدة... وباختصارٍ، قمنا بكلّ الإجراءات الّتي تكفل النّهوض بالرّسالة التّربويّة وتمنع المسّ بقدسيّتها، إيمانًا منّا بأهمّيّتها في إعلاء شأن الوطن وتحصين مستقبل الأجيال الطّالعة.
إنّنا، إذ نؤكّد على مواصلة رسالتنا التّربويّة والوطنيّة بكلّ أمانةٍ وسخاء ومثابرة على الرّغم من التّحدّيّات والعقبات المتلاحقة، نعاهدكم جميعًا، أفراد أسرتنا التّربويّة، بأن تبقى ثانويّتنا منارةً على ميناء التّربية والتّعليم، ويبقى تلامذتنا الأشدّاء قَباطِنَةً شُجعانًا على سُفُنِ الحياة.
ختامًا، أعزّائي، إنّ أقصى أمنياتنا وأسمى أهدافنا أن نتلاقى وصاحبَ سفر المزامير في قوله: "الّذين يزرعون بالدّموع يحصدون بالتّرنيم." (مز 126: 5)
وعلى قدر آمالنا بسنة جديدة آمنة وهانئة، نستودعكم سلام الرّبّ يسوع ومحبّة قلبه ونور بهائه


Empowering
Generations

ABOUT ASG

MISSION STATEMENT

Our school aims for a holistic growth of its students. It follows the principles of innovative education with an emphasis on religious, moral values, and academic excellence in a wholesome family atmosphere of understanding and freedom. The Antonine Sisters School is dedicated to providing quality education, raising dynamic Christians and responsible citizens.

HISTORY

The Antonine Sisters School, Ghazir, is owned by the Congregation of the Antonine Sisters. It was established in Ghazir in 1981. It is a trilingual school (Arabic, French, English). Coeducational classes range from KG1 to Secondary 3, with a total of 2500 students. Courses are taught by professional and qualified teachers in three languages. Math, Sciences, and Technology are taught in English. Teachers as well as the entire educational team emphasize religious, moral and social values, intellectual excellence, self-reliance, and respect of the individual. The Antonine Sisters School, Ghazir, provides for the needs of the community surrounding it and is attended by students mainly from the Kesrouan and Jbeil areas and neighboring towns & villages. The School is affiliated to the Catholic Schools-Lebanon and the Catholic Anglophone Schools-Lebanon.
2500
STUDENTS

LOCATION

The Antonine Sisters School lies on the southwestern side of the town of Ghazir overlooking the bay of Jounieh and Maameltein and under the gaze of Our Lady of Lebanon, Harissa.

IT IS LOCATED ON A HILL
5KM

AWAY FROM JOUNIEH
17KM

NORTH/NORTHEAST FROM THE CAPITAL CITY OF BEIRUT

DIVISIONS

The School is divided into four main Cycles and a Preschool housed in three separate buildings as follows:
The Preschool : KG1, KG2 & KG3
Basic Education : Cycle 1: Grades 1, 2, & 3
Cycle 2: Grades 4, 5, & 6
Cycle 3: Grades 7, 8, & 9
Secondary Education : Secondary 1, 2 & 3

EDUCATIONAL PROGRAM

EDUCATIONAL PROGRAM The educational program is primarily designed to fulfill the requirements of the Lebanese Ministry of Education.
The school prepares its students for:

The bac certificate

The School strongly fosters educational activities such as competitions and traveling in and outside Lebanon.

RELIGIOUS LIFE

The School gives great importance to Christian values and ethos. Priests, nuns and qualified teachers teach catechism in rooms designated specifically for this purpose. These are complemented by religious celebrations and activities, masses and spiritual retreats. Morning
prayers are held daily basis and all activities start by a prayer. Individual
spiritual guidance sessions are also provided to students whenever the
need arises.

RELIGIOUS LIFE

SUPPORT FACILITIES

All classes and learning centers are fully equipped with Interactive boards, computers, and Internet access.
Chapels & Catechism Rooms are located in every building.
Music Rooms are available in every building and equipped with instruments. The school also has its own choir and band.
Theaters: A Little Theater is located in the Elementary Cycle, and an Auditorium (capacity of 950 seats) is located in the Central Administration
Libraries: are available in all buildings.
Sports Courts: are located in every building and equipped with A.V. aids, and swimming pool
Cafeteria.
Computer and Sciences Laboratories are fully equipped and available in all buildings.

SCHOOL ANTHEM

SCHOOL BY-LAWS     En Ar

Students' Rights and Responsibilities

I.   SCHOOL OBJECTIVES
II.  EXPECTATIONS FOR STUDENT CONDUCT
III. SCHOOL REGULATIONS
IV.  SCHOOL BUS POLICY
The Antonine Sisters School expects all its students to:
1. Acquire the necessary skills to think critically and to make decisions based on objective evidence and clear logic.

2. Maintain behavior appropriate to the School ethics and values.

3. Develop abilities for working constructively with others and creating a healthy atmosphere of cooperation and assistance.

4. Establish self standards for academic performance in line with their own capacities and potential.

5. Realize their own strengths and weaknesses, and constantly work on developing their talents and skills for a better outcome.

6. Recognize the importance of all school activities, whether curricular, co-curricular or extracurricular, in the formation of a well-rounded person.

7. Demonstrate respect for authority and maintain a healthy attitude toward justice and its application.

8. Avoid whatever action that is in direct conflict with the stated School Objectives and Regulations.

9. Be good citizens of Lebanon, democratic and free, abide by its laws, and work toward its development and its holding a good position among the free nations of the world.

TIMING OF PERIODS

  KG1 KG2 KG3
Period 1 7:55 7:55 7:55
Period 2 8:40 8:40 8:55
Recess 9:15 9:30 9:50
Period 3 9:30 9:45 10:05
Period 4 10:40 10:40 11:00
Recess 11:15 11:30 11:50
Period 5 11:30 11:45 12:05
Period 6 12:40 12:40 12:50
Dismissal 1:30 by bus
1:45 by car
1:30 by bus
1:45 by car
1:30 by bus
1:45 by car
  Grade 1 - 4 Grade 5 - Sec.3
Period 1 8:00 7:55
Period 2 8:50 8:50
Period 3 9:40 9:40
Recess 10:30 10:30
Period 4 10:50 10:50
Period 5 11:40 11:40
Recess 12:25 12:30
Period 6 1:00 1:05
Period 7 1:45 1:55
Dismissal 2:40 by bus & by car 2:45 by bus & by car

INSURANCE

Students are covered by an accidental medical insurance on campus. This insurance also covers accidents during off campus school activities.
INSURANCE

STUDENT AFFAIRS OFFICE

The Student Affairs Office offers the Secondary Cycle students the following:

Orientation
  • Procuring necessary information and application forms for higher education institutions both in Lebanon and abroad
  • Helping secondary students in finding the right major that matches their personality by providing class sessions and individual meetings with them along with their parents
  • Organizing a yearly University Fair on school premises
  • Arranging preparatory courses and registering the students for the SAT exam and others
  • Coordinating the Life Enrichment Program (LEP) in secondary classes

Activities
  • Preparing and supervising the voting for the Class Delegates and establishing a Student Council
  • Organizing an annual Leadership camp both in Lebanon and abroad for secondary student school leaders
  • Helping students in organizing activities inside and outside school campus
  • Organizing, preparing and executing the graduation prom - dinner ceremony

COMMUNITY SERVICE

This program aims at connecting school with reality and students with the community. As they are aware of their rights, students should equally sense their duties in view of humane and environmental necessities.

It is by investing their feeling of responsibility and sense of initiative and free voluntary work that they attain spiritual exuberance- the most fruitful of which generate both immediate and far gratification. The immediate reward is joy and instant inner satisfaction concerning the importance of giving a helping hand to people around us. The further reward is greater appreciation of God’s plethora overwhelming their lives, and of the blessings He bestows upon them every day.

LIFE ENRICHMENT PROGRAM

The Antonine student is a person with a profile.
Thus, beside the academic program, our students learn:
Building Self-Esteem, Listening, Managing Time and Finances, and Working in a Team. They also learn about Parents-Children Relationship, Adolescence and Maturity, Drugs and Perversion and Basic Freedom. This Life Enrichment Program is delivered to our secondary students by a group of professional trainers.
ADMINISTRATION

CENTRAL
ADMINISTRATION

Sr. Judith Haroun Principal
Sr. Leila Saliba Administrative Matters

DIRECTORS

Sr. Roula KaramSecondary Cycle
Fr. Ziad AchkarIntermediate Cycle
Mrs. Maya Gleilaty Bou ZayanElementary Cycle
Sr. Valentine AnksouryPreschool Cycle

ASSISTANT DIRECTORS

Mrs. Carine Béchara GhostineSecondary Cycle
Mrs. Colette Carnabi NasraniIntermediate Cycle
Miss Maha MoussallemIntermediate Cycle
Miss Nelly El-KallabElementary Cycle
Mrs. Fériale Haddad SammanPreschool Cycle

STUDENT SUPPORT TEAM

Mrs. Layale Sarrouf KaadyPsychologist
Miss Julie FarhatSpeech Therapist
Mrs. Vicky Iskandar ReaidySocial Worker

AUDITORS

Mr. Pierre Bou SalehExternal Auditor

STUDENT AFFAIRS OFFICE

Mr. Samir CostantineConsultant
Mrs. Marie-Aimée Chehwan AttiehStudent Affairs Officer
Miss Monique NaderStudent Affairs
Mrs. Vicky Iskandar ReaidyStudent Affairs

IT DEPARTMENT

Mr. Elias BadawiHead of Department
Mr. Elie HakmehIT Technician
Mr. Elie KaramIT Technician
Mr. Joe EstephanIT Technician

WEB DEPARTMENT

Mrs. Laurina Oueiss Al-AsmarWebsite & Social Media Officer

CENTRAL ADMINISTRATION OFFICES

Miss Nayla OueissOffice Manager
Mrs. Marie Bejjani MoukarzelPrincipal's Secretary
Mrs. Laurina Oueiss Al-AsmarComputer Editor - Website & Social Media Officer
Mrs. Bernadette Houkayem YounesPrintshop Officer
Mr. George SaadehComputer Expert
Mr. Maroun DemianComputer Operations Officer
Mrs. Renée Bassil RahiCashier
Mrs. Rima Tannous SlaïbyOperator /Receptionist
Mrs. Norma SaadéReceptionist
Mrs. Katy Debbo KhourySchool Uniform Officer
Mrs. Claude Zoummar HannaSchool Uniform Assistant
Mr. Georges KhawandSocial Security Officer
Mrs. Hayat Haroun JleilatyNurse

ACADEMIC HEADS OF DEPARTMENTS AND COORDINATORS

Dr. Colette Chahine Aoun Curriculum Developer & Head of French Dept.
Mrs. Violette Khoury Msan Head of Religion Dept.
Mrs. Salpy Zeitounian Guetzoyan Head of Math Dept.
Mr. Nagi Ghobeira Head of History & Geography Dept.
Miss Monique Nader Head of Performing Arts Dept.
Mrs. Georgina Rizk Mrad Religion Coordinator
Mr. Georges Hosri Arabic Coordinator
Mrs. Fériale Haddad Samman Arabic & French Coordinator
Mrs. Nisrine Nasr Ajaltouni French Coordinator
Mrs. Tonia Merheb English Coordinator
Mr. Milad Abboud Math Coordinator
Mrs. Carine Béchara Ghostine Science Coordinator
Mrs. Nada Jurdak Hatem Life Science Coordinator
Mr. Elie Dagher Chemistry Coordinator
Mr. Samer Khoury Physics Coordinator
Mrs. Mantoura Nehmeh Yammine Data Processing Coordinator
Mr. Sabah El Daye Activities & Summer Camp Director

TEACHERS’ NOMINATION

ADMINISTRATORS

Sr. Valentine Anksoury Cycle Director
Mrs. Fériale Haddad Samman Assistant Director
Mrs. Nadine Hachem Oueiss Secretary
Mrs. Amale Slaiby El-Dib Supervisor
Mrs. Samira Ghanem Alam Normalisation
Mrs. Raymonda Makhlouf Zaouk Marmothèque
School Time Available to Meet With Parents

TEACHERS

TEACHER’S NAME SUBJECT CLASS DAY Time
Mrs. Amale Demian GhazalArabicKG3 A, BThursday11:15 - 11:50
Mrs. Aula Hanna HosriArabic & catechismKG3 E, FMonday01:00 - 01:30
Mrs. Chantal Ghantous KorkmazEnglish & MathKG 1 CTuesday12:00 - 12:30
Mrs. Christianne Abou Jaoudé KhaterEnglish & MathKG3 A, BFriday08:00 - 08:45
Miss Claudia RahiEnglish & MathKG 2 EFriday01:00 - 01:30
Mrs. Claudine Lteif BarakatEnglish & MathKG 2 CThursday10:15 - 11:45
Miss Cynthia Abdel HayFrenchKG3 C, D & Ass. KG3 EMonday08:00 - 08:45
Mrs. Deborah Barth NacouziEnglish & Math Ass. KG 3
Mrs. Elizabeth Kaddoum Abi KhalilEnglish & Math KG 1 DThursday10:00 - 10:30
Mrs. Emilie El-Hawa AzziFrenchKG3 E, FMonday11:15 - 11:50
Miss Gaelle El-HaibeFrench & ArabicKG2 ETuesday 10:15 - 10:45
Mrs. Georgina Rizk MradFrench & catechismKG3 G & Ass & Coord.CatechismMonday09:00 - 09:45
Mrs. Jinane Abi Younes Zaarour French & ArabicKG 1 AThursday08:00 - 08:30
Mrs. Joanne Abi KhalilFrench & ArabicKG 1 DFriday10:30 - 11:00
Miss Joelle AwaidaEnglish & MathKG2 G & Ass. KG1 GTuesday10:00 - 10:30
Mrs. Katia Zeinaty KattouraEnglish & MathKG 2 AFriday12:15 - 12:45
Mrs. Lina Gerges OtayekEnglish & MathKG3 C, DFriday08:00 - 08:45
Mrs. Lina El HachemEnglish & MathKG1 BFriday12:00 - 12:30
Miss Lina ZaatarEnglish & MathKG3 E, F Thursday 08:00 - 08:45
Miss Mariane El- AshkarEnglish & MathKG 1 E & Ass. KG 2 GThursday12:00 - 12:30
Mrs. Marie-Rose Rizk NaouchéArabic & catechismKG3 C, DMonday10:15 - 11:00
Mrs. Marlène Zoummar FremFrench & ArabicKG2 A Monday 08:45 - 09:30
Miss Micheline Bou RaadFrench & Arabic KG2 FTuesday08:00 - 08:30
Mrs. Mirène El-Sokhon English & MathKG2 BFriday 12:15 - 12:45
Mrs. Monique Younes Al-ZaybakFrench & ArabicKG1 E & Ass. KG2 G Friday08:00 - 08:30
Mrs. Nadine Bayram ZoueinEnglish & Math KG 2 FFriday01:00 - 01:30
Mrs. Nadine Khalil HouranyFrench & ArabicKG2 B Monday10:15 - 10:45
Mrs. Najwa El-Ten MerhebEnglish & MathKG 2 DThursday10:15 - 10:45
Mrs. Nathalie Araïji NaderArtKG1 & KG2 & KG3
Mrs. Nina Abou Yazbeck FremRythmiqueAss.KG1 & Ass. KG2
Mrs. Nisrine Iskandar FrangiéFrench & ArabicKG1 BThursday10:30 - 11:00
Mrs. Olga Mrad DaccacheFrench & ArabicKG 2 G & Ass. KG1 EFriday10:15 - 10:45
Mrs. Pascale Bassil FahedAss.Fr. & Arabic KG 3
Mrs. Rana Naimeh SarkisEnglish & MathKG 1 AThursday12:00 - 12:30
Mrs. Rania Zoummar ZaïeterFrenchKG3 A, B & Ass. KG3Friday11:15 - 11:50
Mrs. Rima Abrash MhannaArabe & Ass. KG3KG 3 G & Ass. KG3Friday09:00 - 09:45
Miss Rita DerboghosianFrench & ArabicKG3 C, D & Ass.Tuesday11:15 - 11:50
Mrs. Rosy Matar SalibaFrench & ArabicKG2 CMonday11:00 - 11:30
Mrs. Roula Fenianos NahhalFrench & ArabicKG 2 DMonday 08:00 - 08:30
Mrs. Simone Asfour MerhejFrench & Arabic KG 1 CTuesday08:45 - 09:15

ADMINISTRATORS

Mrs. Maya Gleilaty Bou Zayan Cycle Director
Miss Nelly El-Kallab Assistant Director
Mrs. Aline Abi Khalil Slaiby Secretary/Receptionist
Mrs. Christine Sawaya Chalhoub Supervisor
Miss Emilie Khalifé Supervisor
Mr. Georges Harb Supervisor
Mrs. Marie Salloum Zgheib Supervisor
Mr. Rabih Taha Supervisor
Mr. Toni Salloum Supervisor
School Time Available to Meet With Parents

TEACHERS

TEACHER’S NAME SUBJECT CLASS DAY Time
Miss Amale AzarReligion G3 + G4
Miss Andrée SuccarMathG1 C,D,E,F,GTuesday09:40 - 10:25
Mrs. Carla Bou Daher MsanArabic G4 D,E,FFriday 07:55 - 08:50
Civics G4 D,E,F
Mrs. Carmen Yazbeck Dib Arabic G3 D,E,F Friday 09:40 - 10:25
Civics G3 D,E,F
Mrs. Christine Sawaya Chalhoub Catechism G1 F,G
Mrs. Cindy Samir Issa French G1 A,B,C
Miss Cynthia Khabsa Art G4 E,F
Mrs. Diala Habbache French G3 A,B,C,D Tuesday 01:00 - 01:45
Mrs. Frédérica Karam Ammoury Music G1+ G2
Mrs. Frida Zoghbi SlaibyMath G1 A,B + G2 A,B,C Thursday 01:45 - 02:30
Mrs. Geeta Mouki Mikhael Math G3 A,B,C,D,E Tuesday 10:55 - 11:45
Mr. Georges Harb Physical Education G1+G2+G3
Mrs. Grace Bayram Chalhoub Math G4 B Thursday 01:45 - 02:30
Mrs. Hilda Khoury Tayeh Sciences G3 + G4
Mrs. Jackie Saad English G1 C,D Thursday 01:00 - 01:45
EOC G2 D,E,F,G,H + G4
Mrs. Jacqueline Bejjani Younes Arabic G2 A,B,C Friday 07:55 - 08:50
Miss Jessica Akiki French G1 C,D + G3 E Monday 09:40 - 10:25
Mrs. Jessy Wanna Barbar Math G4 Thursday 01:45 - 02:30
Mr. Jihad Bou Raad Physical Education G4
Mrs. Jinane Boulos Boulos Arabic G2 F,G,H Monday 07:55 - 08:50
Mrs. Joelle Slaiby Bou Najm Arabic G1 E,F,G Monday 11:45 - 12:30
Mrs. Josephine Mansour Abboud Arabic G4 A,B,C Friday 10:55 - 11:45
Civics G4 A,B,C
Miss Josiane El-Kady Math G2 D,E,F,G,H Monday 08:50 - 09:40
Mrs. Joyce Baroud Taha Art G1+G2+G3+G4
Mrs. Layale Sarrouf Kaady English G1 A,B Thursday 11:45 - 12:30
Miss Lynn Ghobeira English G2 D,E,F,G Tuesday 09:40 - 10:25
Mrs. Madeleine Moussa Daher French G2 A,B,C Friday 07:55 - 08:50
Miss Margueritta Fares French G1 E,F,G Thursday 09:40 - 10:25
Miss Maria Rahi English G2 H Tuesday 11:45 - 12:30
Science G1 + G2
Mrs. Mariane Akiki Dib Arabic G2 D,E + G3 G Monday 01:00 - 01:45
Miss Mariane Njeim English G2 B,C Thursday 08:50 - 09:40
EOC G1 D,E,F,G
Miss Marie Daccache French G2 D,E,F,G,H Monday 01:00 - 01:45
Mrs. Marise Abou Jaoudé Fakhry French G1 A,B Thursday 01:00 - 01:45
Mrs. Maya Kassis El-Ferkh French G4 A,B,C,D Monday 07:55 - 08:50
Mrs. Mireille Mhawej Houkayem Data Processing G1+G2+G3+G4
Miss Mireille Zeenny Arabic G1 C,D Tuesday 10:55 - 11:45
Civics G1 C,D,E,F,G
Mrs. Nadine Zoummar Khalil CatechismG1 A,B,C,D,E + G2
Mrs. Nancy Abi Raad Karam English G4 A,B,C Friday 07:55 - 08:50
EOC G3 E,F,G
Mrs. Nassima Tabet Abi Younes English G2 D
Science G1+G2
Mrs. Natacha Rizk Maghames Drama G1+G2+G3+G4
Miss Nicole SalamehMath G3 F,G + G4 C,D,E,F Thursday 10:55 - 11:45
Mrs. Norma Nader Dfouni Arabic G3 A,B,C Friday 08:50 - 09:40
Civics G3 A,B,C,G
Mrs. Rita El-Chidiac English G4 D,E,F Monday 11:45 - 12:30
EOC G3 A,B,C,D
Mrs. Roudayna Bassil Youssef English G3 D,E,F,G Tuesday 07:55 - 08:50
Mrs. Roula Maacaron Abi Atmeh Music G3 + G4
Mrs. Rouwaida Ghanem Karam English G3 A,B,C Thursday 11:45 - 12:30
EOC G2 A,B,C
Mrs. Samar Mezzawi Barmo English G1 F,G,H Friday 08:50 - 09:40
EOC G1 A,B,C
Mrs. Sandy Riachi Tahtouh Religion G1 A,B Monday 08:50 - 09:40
Arabic G1 A,B + G2
Miss Yasmina Chbeir French G3 F,G + G4 E,F Thursday 09:40 - 10:25

ADMINISTRATORS

Fr. Ziad Achkar Cycle Director
Mrs. Colette Carnabi Nasrani Assistant Director
Miss Maha Moussallem Assistant Director
Mrs. Elham Srour Tannous Secretary
Mr. Joseph Aoun Supervisor
Mrs. Joumana Hobeika Mghames Supervisor
Mrs. Nancy Daccache Jabbour Supervisor
Mrs. Maguy Abbas Freiji Supervisor/Librarian
Mrs. Lydia Abou Saadé Daou Receptionist
School Time Available to Meet With Parents

TEACHERS

TEACHER’S NAME SUBJECT CLASS DAY Time
Mrs. Aida Obeid RachedCatechismG5 & G6 A
Mr. Carlo Hanna Music Gr5 & G6 & G7
Mr. Chicri Hnein Math G8 A, B
Miss Chloé Sfeir ArtG5 & G6 & G7
Mrs. Eliane Ghanem Daou French G5 E & G6 A,B,C Friday 11:45 - 12:35
Mrs. Gladys Youssef Khalil English G7 D,E
Mrs. Grace Bayram Chalhoub Math G5 E & G6 A,B,C Friday 01:55 - 02:45
Mr. Hany Ammoun Physical Education G6 E & G7 & G8
Mrs. Jennifer Samarani Mitri French G6 D,E & G7 D,E Tuesday 08:50 - 09:40
Mr. Jihad Bou Raad Physical Education G5 & G6 A, B, C, D
Mrs. Jihane Mdawar Boustani Arabic G7 C, D, E & G8 A
Miss Karen Khoury English G5 A,B,C Monday 09:40 - 10:30
Science G5 C,D,E
Mrs. Karine Slaïby Torbey MathG7 D, E & G8 C, D, E
Miss Katia CostantineArabic G5 A, B, C Friday 09:40 - 10:30
HistoryG6
Miss Laure Slaïby Civics G5 & G6 & G7 & G8
Mrs. Lilian Abi Aad FeghalyMathG5 A, B, C, DTuesday12:35 - 01:05
Mrs. Mantoura Nehme YammineData ProcessingG5 & G6 & G7 & G8
Miss Mira Salamé CatechismG6 B,C,D,E & G7 & G8 A,B,C
Mrs. Nadine Khoury MehannaMathG6 D,E & G7 A,B,CThursday 10:55 - 11:45
Miss Nancy Issa Sciences G6
ChemistryG8
Mrs. Nayla Habr KahwajiEnglishG6 C,D,E & G7 A Monday 07:55 - 08:50
Mrs. Norma Saadé DramaG5 & G6 & G7
Miss Patricia JabbourArabicG5 D,E & G6 AThursday09:40 - 10:30
GeographyG6
Mrs. Pia Sassine AkikiEnglish G5 D,E & G6 A,B Friday 08:50 - 09:40
Fr. Pierre Khoury Catechism G8 D, E
Miss Rana Matar Science G5 A, B
Life ScienceG7 & G8
Mrs. Randa Azouri Ghanem French G8 B,C,D,E
Mrs. Reine Abi Rizk French G7 A,B,C & G8 A
Mrs. Rita Boustany Abi Antoun ArabicG8 B, C, D, E
Miss Rita Chaoul Arabic G6 B, C, D, EMonday07:55 - 08:50
Mrs Rita Achkar MazraanyEnglish G8 A,B,C
Miss Simona SemaanEnglish G7 B,C & G8 D,E
Mrs. Stéphanie Dib Gerges Physics G7 & G8
ChemistryG7
Mrs. Sylvie Merheb Reaidy FrenchG5 A,B,C,D Tuesday 08:50 - 09:40
Mrs. Véronique Mfarrej BoutrosHistory & GeographyG7 & G8
Mrs. Viviane Bassil Salame ArabicG7 A, B

ADMINISTRATORS

Sr. Roula Karam Cycle Director
Mrs. Carine Béchara Ghostine Assistant Director & Laboratory Manager
Mrs. Alexandra Tayeh Matar Secretary
Mr. Charbel Houkayem Supervisor
Miss Elise El-Khoury Supervisor
Mrs. Najwa Aoun Nader Supervisor
Mr. Patrick Alpha Supervisor
Mr. Nagi Ghobeira Alumni & Community Service
Mrs. Nina Etel Tahtouh Receptionist
Mrs. Vera Haydamous Ghanem Student Information System Officer

TEACHERS

TEACHER’S NAME SUBJECT CLASS
Mr. Adib KassisArabic S2 & S3 LS, SE
Mr. Alain ChahwaneGeographyG9 & S2 & S3
HistoryS1 & S2
History & GeographyS2
Fr. Antoine BachaalanyCatechismG9 B,C,D,E & S3 SE B
Fr. Anthony AzziCatechismS3 LS B
Mr. Bernard MerhebPhilosophy & CivilizationsS3
Mr. Chicri HneinMathG9 D,E
Mr. Dimitri KovasMathS2 S & S3 SE B
Br. Edward ChahineMathG9 A,B,C & S2 SE
Mr. Elie DagherChemistryS1 D,E & S2 S & S3 LS,GS
Mr. Elie Saadé Physical EducationS2 & S3
Mr. Firas El HachemData ProcessingG9 & S1 & S2 & S3
Mr. Georges KhalilArabicG9 & S3 GS
Mrs. Gladys Youssef KhalilEnglishS1 D,E
Mrs. Hala Hakim MousallemFrenchS1 & S2 S
Mr. Hany AmmounPhysical EducationG9
Fr. Hany Tawk CatechismS3 LS A
Mr. Imad EliasMathS1
Mrs. Jamaya Abi Saada BeirutyEnglishS2 SE & S3
Mrs. Jessy Wanna BarbarData ProcessingG9 & S1 & S2 & S3
Mr. Jihad Bou RaadPhysical EducationS1
Mrs. Jinane Chehadé SerhanCivicsS1 & S2 & S3
Mr. Karim BoustanyPhysicsG9 A,B,C & S1 & S2S C & S2 SE
Miss Laure SlaibyCivicsG9
Mrs. Marcelle Alam AssafEnglishG9 B,C,D,E
Mrs. Marie-Aimée Chehwan AttiehEconomics S1
Philosophy & CivilizationsS2
Mrs. Marie-Noêl Zeenny GhobeiraLife ScienceG9 & S1 & S2 SE
ChemistryS2 SE
Mrs. May Najjar NajjarEnglishS1 A,B,C & S2 S
Mr. Milad AbboudMathS3 GS,LS & S3 SEA
Mrs. Mireille Osta DemianEconomicsS2 & S3 SE
SociologyS3 SE
Mrs. Nada Jurdak HatemLife ScienceS2S & S3 LS & S3 SE
ChemistryS3 SE
Mr. Nagi GhobeiraHistoryG9 & S3
Miss Nancy IssaChemistryG9A & G8
Mrs. Nisrine Nasr AjaltouniFrenchS3
Mrs. Noris Naddaf NaddafArabicS1
Fr. Pierre KhouryCatechismS2 & S3 GS
Mrs. Rita Achkar MazraaniEnglish G9A
Mrs. Rita Slaiby SeifChemistryG9 B,C,D,E & S1 A,B,C
Miss Roula NasrFrenchG9 & S2 SE
Mr. Samer KhouryPhysicsS2 S A,B & S3
Mrs. Sophia Katsogiannos OstaSociologyS1 & S2
Mrs. Stéphanie Dib GergesPhysicsG9 D, E
Mrs. Véronique Mfarrej BoutrosGeographyS1
Mrs. Violette Khoury MsanCatechismG9 A & S1 & S3 SEA
ADMISSION

Dates of Registration for Academic Year 2022 - 2023

07
MONDAY,
FEBRUARY
11
MONDAY,
APRIL
from 9:00 a.m to 12:30 p.m
KINDLY ABIDE BY THE REGISTRATION DATES ABOVE.

FOR CURRENT STUDENTS

500,000LL
REGISTRATION FEE
WHICH IS A PARTIAL PAYMENT OF THE DUE FEES FOR THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2022/2023.

NEW STUDENTS

We are accepting new students in KG1: Children who will be 3 years old by the end of December 2022; KG2: Children who will be 4 years old by the end of December 2022; KG3: Children who will be 5 years old by the end of December 2022.
700,000LL
REGISTRATION FEE
FOR NEW STUDENTS
WHICH IS A PARTIAL PAYMENT OF THE DUE FEES FOR THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2022/2023.
  • REGISTRATION FEE IS NON-REFUNDABLE IN CASE OF CANCELLATION FOR ANY REASON.
  • REQUIRED DOCUMENTS

    • Identity Card and 1 Photocopy of it (and 1 Copy of the Passport if available)
    • 6 Small Passport Photos
    • Medical Certificate and Photocopy of Vaccination Booklet for Preschoolers
    • For KG2 up to Secondary 3: School Attestation Certified by Private School Sector - Ministry of Education, and Grade Reports from previous school.

    REGISTRATION FORM

    ASG CLUB

    STAFF

    Mr. Antoine Zayek Director
    Mr. Sabah El-DayeActivities & Summer Camp Director
    Mrs. Jessica El-Habr DaouSecretary
    Mr. Bakhos Saliba Maintenance
    Mr. Jihad Haddad Supervisor
    Mr. Robert Daou Supervisor

    FACILITIES

    Indoor

    Multipurpose indoor court (Basketball, Tennis, Volleyball, Futsal, etc.)
    Body-Building Hall
    Two Rooms (Dance, Stepper, Yoga, Stretching, Tai Boo)
    Two martial Art rooms
    Ping-Pong room
    Fully equipped Gymnastics room
    Changing rooms
    Massage room

    Outdoor

    Football Field
    Track & Field court
    Climbing wall

    New Club

    Indoor heated pool (25m-12.5m)
    Sauna room
    Steam room
    Jacouzi
    Body-Building Hall
    Cafeteria
    Multipurpose indoor court (Basketball, Tennis, Volleyball, Futsal, etc.)
    Cardio room
    Massage room

    CLUB PROGRAM

    Aqua Gym
    Mr. Tony Yammouni
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
    Tuesday, Thursday
    7:00 - 8:00 p.m.
    10:00 - 11:00 a.m.
    Physical Education
    Mr. Antoine Zayek
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday 7:00 - 8:00 p.m.
    Stepper
    Mrs. Corine Aouad
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
    9:30 - 10:30 a.m.
    7:00 - 8:00 p.m.
    Zumba
    Miss Mimo Assaf
    Miss Sarah Beaini
    Tuesday, Thursday
    Tuesday, Thursday
    9:00 - 10:00 a.m.
    7:00 - 8:00 p.m.

    RENTING COURTS AVAILABILITY

    TENNIS With Instructor Double Court Simple Court
    Football Turf Field
    Ping-Pong Individual
    BASKETBALL Clubs Individual

    ACTIVITIES

    Term 1: Starting October
    ____
    Term 2: Starting February
    ____

    Registration is also opened for students not enrolled in the school
    at Mr. Sabah Dayeh’s office. (Gymnasium 09-926869)
    Kindly adhere to the registration date mentioned above.
    ACTIVITY TIME DAY CLASS TEACHER'S NAME
    Ballet Jazz2.00-3.00 p.m.FridayKG2 & KG3Mia Maroun
    3.00-4.30 p.m.FridayGr.1 & 2
    3.00-4.30 p.m.MondayGr.3 & 4
    3.30-5.00 p.m.ThursdayGr.5 & 6
    10.00-11.30 a.m.SaturdayGr.7 & up
    Basketball2.00-3.00 p.m.ThursdayKG2 & KG3Rabih Taha
    3.00-4.30 p.m.TuesdayGr.1 & 2
    3.00-4.30 p.m.ThursdayGr.3 & 4
    3.00-4.30 p.m.FridayGirls Gr.4 to 6
    3.00-4.30 p.m.MondayGr.5 & 6
    3.00-4.30 p.m.FridayGirls Gr.7, 8, 9, Sec. 1 & 2
    9.00-10.30a.m.SaturdayGr.7 & 8
    10.30-12.00a.m.SaturdayGr.9 & up
    Chess3.00-4.30 p.m.FridayGr.1 & upHani Ammoun
    Drama3.00-4.30 p.m.TuesdayGr.1, 2, 3 & 4Yara Lahoud
    3.00-4.30 p.m.FridayGr.5, 6, 7 & 8
    Football2.00-3.00 p.m.MondayKG2 & KG3Charbel Chelala
    3.00-4.30 p.m.MondayGr.1 & 2
    3.00-4.30 p.m.TuesdayGr.3 & 4Jihad Bou Raad
    3.00-4.30 p.m.ThursdayGr.5 & 6
    3.00-4.30 p.m.Friday Gr.7 & up
    Guitar3.00-5.00 p.m.MondayGr.3 & upGeorges Baramili
    Gymnastics2.00-3.00 p.m.MondayKG2 GirlsNatalia Germanos
    2.00-3.00 p.m.ThursdayKG3 Girls
    2.00-3.00 p.m.TuesdayKG2 & KG3 Boys
    3.00-4.30 p.m.ThursdayGr.1 & 2
    3.00-4.30 p.m.MondayGr.3 & 4
    3.00-4.30 p.m.TuesdayGr.5 & up
    9.00-10.30 a.m.Saturday Guests 3, 4, 5 years old
    10.30-11.30a.m.SaturdayGuests Gr.1 & up
    Handball3.00-4.30 p.m.TuesdayGr.5 & upHani Ammoun
    3.00-4.30 p.m.MondayGirls Gr.5, 6, 7, 8, 9 & Sec.1
    Piano3.00-7.00 p.m.Tuesday or FridayGr.1 & upMaya Barakat
    Swimming3.00-4.00 p.m.MondayGr.1 & upTony Yammouni
    3.00-4.00 p.m.Or FridayGr.1 & upDavid Salameh
    9.00-10.00 a.m.Or SaturdayGr.1 & up
    Tennis3.00-4.00 p.m.ThursdayGr.1 & up Beg.Marwan Saadé
    4.00-5.00 p.m.ThursdayGr.1 & up Int.
    Wushu Kung- Fu2.00-3.00 p.m.FridayKG2 & KG3Naoum Saade
    3.00-4.30 p.m.ThursdayGr.1 & 2
    3.00-4.30 p.m.MondayGr.3 & 4
    3.00-4.30 p.m.TuesdayGr.5 & 6
    3.00-4.30 p.m.FridayGr.7 & up
    ASG DAYCARE

    ASG DAYCARE

    The ASG Daycare Center is organized and developed to provide a loving, supportive, safe and educational environment for families who need kindergarten and pre-school care for their children. It is our goal to offer a program that meets the intellectual, moral, social, emotional, and physical needs of each child. It is also our mission to let each child know that he/she is loved by God.


    STAFF

    Sister Noha Tamer Director
    Mrs. Madona TamerEnglish Teacher
    Mrs. Jeannette Azzi SalamehFrench Teacher
    Mrs. Laure Zgheib TayahAssistant Teacher
    Mrs. Mirna El-Khoueiry ImadAssistant Teacher
    Mrs. Hayat Haroun JleilatyNurse

    AGES OF ENROLLMENT

    18 Months and Up

    WORKING HOURS

    From October to June 7:30 am till 2:45 pm
    From July to September 7:30 am till 2:00 pm

    REQUIRED DOCUMENTS

    • Photocopy of the child’s Identity Card or Passport
    • 6 Small Passport Photos
    • Medical Certificate or Photocopy of Vaccination Booklet


    REGISTRATION FORM

    PARENT/DAYCARE AGREEMENT

    CHILD’S PERSONAL NEEDS

    DAILY PROGRAM

    MENU


    COMMITTEES
    AND CLUBS

    TEACHERS' ASSOCIATION

    TEACHERS' ASSOCIATION
    Mr. Nagi Ghobeira President
    Mrs. Jamaya Bou Saada Beiruty Vice President
    Miss Nancy IssaSecretary
    Mrs. Reine Abi RizkTreasurer
    Mrs. Christine Sawaya ChalhoubMember
    Mrs. Claudine Lteif BarakatMember
    Mrs. Georgina Rizk MradMember
    Mrs. Jennifer Semrani MitriMember
    Miss Nayla OueissMember
    Mrs. Rouaida Ghanem KaramMember
    Miss Roula NasrMember

    PARENTS' COMMITTEE

    PARENTS' ASSOCIATION
    Capt. Gilbert Badawi President
    Mrs. Fahda Skayem Vice President
    Mr. Pierrot Douaihy Secretary
    Mrs. Sandra Slaiby Treasurer
    Mr. Antoine Abi Zeid Daou Financial Matters
    Mrs. Denise Fakhry Member
    Mrs. Jihane El Houkayem Member
    Mrs. Lina Kouek Member
    Mrs. Nadine Dagher Member
    Mrs. Nayla Abi Antoun Member
    Dr. Nelly El Alam Member
    Mr. Rock Chléla Member
    Mr. Romeo El Ghazal Member
    Mrs. Sandra Chahine Member

    FRIENDS' ASSOCIATION

    FRIENDS' ASSOCIATION
    -------------------- -------------
    Mr. Samir Costantine Vice President
    Mrs. Fahda Skayem Secretary
    Mrs. Rima Fadous Treasurer
    Mr. Milad Jabbour Financial Matters
    Mr. Antoine Douaiher Representative to government
    Dr. Salwa Mdawar Consultant
    Pr. Albert Serhane Member
    Pr. Antoine Daher Member
    Sheikh Badi' Hbeich Member
    Mrs. Diana Awkar Member
    Mr. Estephan Oweida Member
    Dr. Evelyn Girgis Member
    Capt. Gilbert Badawi Member
    Mrs. Hala Azour Member
    Dr. Hitaf Nasseh Member
    Mrs. Liliane Thoumy Member
    Mr. Maged Bou Hadir Member
    Mrs. Marlene Tayah Member
    Mrs. Mirna Khoury Member
    Mrs. Najla Haddad Member
    Dr. Nassif Féghali Member
    Mrs. Norma Aoudé Member
    Mrs. Rima Sayrafi Member
    Mr. Zakhia Sarkis Member

    ALUMNI ASSOCIATION

    ALUMNI' ASSOCIATION
    Mr. Naji Ghobeira Advisor
    Mrs. Natalie Tamer El-Nar President
    Mr. Samer Fahed Vice President
    Mr. Fadi Karam Treasurer
    Mrs. Carla Farah El-Fadl Secretary
    Miss Rana Bechara Accountant
    Mr. Fouad Haddad Member
    Mr. Gaby Azzi Member
    Mr. Georges Abi Saad Member
    Mr. Leba Sawma Awwad Member
    Miss Marie-Ange El-Nawchi Member
    Miss Marie-Georges Hatem Member
    Miss Pia Maria Boueri Member
    Mrs. Véronique Mfarrej Boutros Member

    JEUNESSE ANTONINE

    JEUNESSE ANTONINE
    JEUNESSE ANTONINE
    Principles and Beliefs
    To live according to Christian values.
    To strengthen Christian culture and Biblical knowledge.
    To practice living the Bible and carrying the message of Christ.
    To live the Antonine's Spirituality: family values, simplicity, sharing, and love.
    Duties and obligations
    Pray daily and read a passage from the Bible.
    Perform a daily act of charity and love.
    Be present in all meetings.
    Participate in two training camps per year.
    Participate in a missionary camp once a year.
    Participate in social and spiritual activities on special feasts.
    Abide by the sacraments and teachings of the church.
    Live the joy of Christ and witness His presence in one's life.

    RESPONSABLES

    Sr. Roula Karam

    SCOUTS DE
    L'INDÉPENDANCE,
    GROUPE ST.ELIE–GHAZIR

    SCOUTS DE L'INDÉPENDANCE
    SCOUTS DE L'INDÉPENDANCE
    Groupe Mar Elias – Ghazir, founded in (November 22, 1996 (known as the GME) is part of the Scouts de L'Indépendance Association. Comprising around 150 scouts members, the Group aims to fulfill 5 major goals set forth by the founder of the scouting movement, Lord Robert Baden-Powell. These goals are: character education, health development, development of one's manual ability, search for God, and service of the country. These 5 goals are essential for young people's personal growth into competent and worthy adults. The Group, a crucial member of the ASG family, strives from its own standpoint and in its unique way to involve young scouts in making the World a better place through simple means: woodcraft, camping, raids, sports, outdoor activities, community service, and many others. What makes this Movement unique is its holistic approach to the individual, helping him/her grow in all possible means in a healthy environment.
    Our scouts participate in community service. To mention one out of the myriad activities we do :


    is an annual food drive we organize at Christmas time.

    Our scouts learn teamwork skills. Even the youngest wolf cubs are divided into teams to work effectively together.
    Our scouts take over responsibilities. They learn how to be proactive, how to participate in their own self-education, how to take initiatives, and how to make a difference wherever they are. Our scouts feel their attachment to the Earth. They learn to respect nature as they see in it "the work of God". Camps (Christmas break camps, Easter break camps, summer camps, and week-end outings), whether indoors or outdoors, help engrave this aspect in our scouts. Through nature and their attachment to the land, our scouts fasten their roots in their country, our Lebanon. In as much as we cherish the Earth, our limits are as far as the horizon and the sky is the ceiling of our tent as our scouts also start to discover the Creator through His Creation.

    MAÎTRISE DU GROUPE

    Cheftaine de Centre Sr. Leila Saliba
    Aumônier Père Antoine Bachaalany
    Cheftaine de Groupe Cheftaine Gaia El Khazen
    Assistante Cheft. GroupeAssistante Yara Matar
    Assistant Cheft. GroupeAssistant Karim Bassil
    Assistant Cheft. GroupeAssistant Tony Frem
    Trésorière GroupeCheftaine Lydia Daou
    Assistant Trésorière Groupe Assistant Chistopher Bassil
    Secrétaire GroupeChef joe El Hosri
    Intendant GroupeChef Saad El Khoueiry
    Assistant Intendant GroupeAssistant Chris Frem
    Hors CadreChef Mario Matar
    Chef EclaireurChef Abdallah Sarrouh
    Assistant Chef EclaireurAssistant Rayan Wakim
    Assistant Chef EclaireurAssistant Chistopher Bassil
    Cheftaine Eclaireuse Cheftaine Yara Matar
    Assistante Cheftaine Eclaireuse Assistante Savanah Kaddissi
    Assistante Cheftaine Eclaireuse Assistante Jana A. Rjeili
    Chef LouveteauxChef Freddy Matar
    Assistante Chef LouveteauxAssistante Karelle Merheb
    Assistant Chef LouveteauxAssistant Ryan Dunia
    Cheftaine Louvettes Cheftaine Yasmina Haddad
    Assistante Cheftaine Louvettes Assistante Gueya Kayrouz
    Assistante Cheftaine Louvettes Assistante Lea Sassine
    Chef Clan Chef Antoine Frem
    Assistant Chef Clan Assistant Joe El Hosry
    Cheftaine Pionnières Cheftaine Gaia El Khazen
    Assistante Cheftaine Pionières Assistante Lynn Bassil

    BUS DRIVERS' COMMITTEE

    Mr. Joseph Slaiby Transportation Officer
    Mr. Youssef Ghazal President
    Mr. Tony FremVice President
    Mrs. Tania ChalhoubSecretary
    Mrs. Yolla AccawiCashier
    Mrs. Yvette El MaysConsultant

    CO-CURRICULAR CLUBS

    CLUB RESPONSIBLE CLASSES DURING SCHOOL HOURS AFTER SCHOOL HOURS
    Arts and Science Fair - LAU Mrs. Jamaya Beiruty Gr.9 - S2 X
    Drama Club Mrs. Norma Saadé Gr.5 - S3 X
    Environment Club Mrs. Mantoura Yammine Gr.5 - Gr.8 X
    Human Right Trivia - NDU Mrs. Jamaya Beiruty S1 & S2 X
    MUN/MAL/MEU-LAU Mrs. Mireille Demian S1 & S2 X
    MUN/MAL/MEU-LAU Mrs. Tonia Merheb Gr.8 X

    EVENTS &
    ANNOUNCEMENTS

    ACTIVITIES

    CIRCULARS

    NOV Tue
    ASG KG1 Activities 1st Term 2021-2022
    OCT MON
    Holidays' Calendar 2021-2022
    OCT FRI
    Eucharistic Procession: Corpus Christi
    OCT THU
    Preventive Measures Against Covid 19
    OCT Tue
    ASG Activities - 1st term 2021-2022
    SEP THU
    School Needs for the Preschool Cycle 2021-2022
    SEP THU
    KG3 Books Needed
    SEP Tue
    Health preventive guidance from Corona virus
    SEP 27
    Elementary Cycle Director's Letter
    SEP 10
    Updated School Entrance 2021-2022
    SEP FRI
    Principal's Message to Parents - September 2021
    AUG SAT
    ASG Daycare will Reopen
    JULY 05
    School Entrance 2021-2022
    JUNE 02
    EXAM 2 SCHEDULE & REVISION SHEETS FOR GRADE 4 & PARENTS LETTER
    JUNE 02
    EXAM 2 SCHEDULE & REVISION SHEETS FOR GRADE 3 & PARENTS LETTER
    JUNE 02
    EXAM 2 SCHEDULE & REVISION SHEETS FOR GRADE 2 & PARENTS LETTER
    JUNE 02
    Exam 2 Schedule & Revision Sheets for Grade 1 & Parents Letter
    APR 27
    Principal's Letter to Parents
    MAR 12
    Exam 2 Schedule for Intermediate Cycle - April 2021
    MAR 18
    Principal's Message - Saint Joseph Feast 2021
    FEB 26
    Principal's Letter To Parents
    FEB 09
    KG2 New Online Schedule 2020-2021
    FEB 09
    KG3 New Online Schedule 2020-2021
    FEB 09
    KG1 New Online Schedule 2020-2021
    FEB 05
    Principal's Message - Saint Maron Feast 2021
    JAN 25
    Registration 2021/2022
    JAN 15
    Principal's Message - Saint Anthony The Great
    DEC 9
    Second Settlement
    NOV 27
    School Reopening
    NOV 19
    Principal's Letter - Independence Day 2020
    NOV 18
    Elementary Cycle New Schedule
    NOV 17
    Independence Day 2020
    NOV 12
    Closure Decision from Nov. 14 till Nov. 30, 2020
    NOV 10
    Closure Decision
    NOV 10
    Letter From Parents' Committee
    NOV 9
    Closure Decision
    OCT 26
    Preschool Entrance Letter
    OCT 26
    Preschool Entrance 2020-2021
    OCT 21
    Skoolee APP For New Parents
    OCT 19
    KG3 Online Program
    OCT 19
    KG2 Online Program
    OCT 19
    KG1 Online Program
    OCT 16
    School Books for KG1 and KG2 2020-2021
    OCT 12
    Corona Virus
    OCT 6
    DSCHOOL CD
    OCT 02
    KG1-Grade 2 Online Classes Schedule
    SEP 18
    Updated School Entrance 2020-2021
    AUG 28
    Letter From The School Principal
    AUG 07
    Book and Stationery Bazaars - New Dates
    JUL 30
    Letter to Parents
    JUL 06
    Book Bazaar
    JUN 22
    Summer Sports Academy
    JUN 19
    E-Learning Updated Schedule 2 - Intermediate
    JUN 05
    E-Learning Updated Schedule - Intermediate
    JUN 04
    Online Classes - Gr1-2-3-4
    JUN 02
    Online Classes - Gr.5-6
    MAY 29
    Online Classes - Gr.7-8
    MAY 27
    School Entrance 20-21
    MAY 27
    End Of Year Calendar 19-20
    MAY 27
    Letter From The School Principal
    MAY 19
    Invitation to Praise Our Lady of Lebanon
    APR 06
    Preschool Opening Hours
    APR 05
    Letter From The School Principal
    MAR 28
    SKOOLEE Assistance - Preschool
    MAR 21
    Urgent Explanatory Statement
    MAR 18
    Skoolee Instructions
    MAR 16
    Khallik Bel Beit Metsalli Program
    MAR 09
    Classes Suspension - New
    FEB 29
    Classes Suspension
    FEB 24
    Coronavirus Precautions
    FEB 20
    Activities Term 2 Registration
    FEB 19
    Choosing S3 Division - S2
    FEB 19
    Choosing S2 Division - S1
    FEB 13
    School Fees Settlement
    FEB 11
    Activities Term 2 - KG1
    FEB 10
    Parents Meeting - S1, S2
    FEB 07
    Assisted Evaluations - Gr.3 to Gr.8
    FEB 05
    Days Off Modification
    FEB 05
    Praying with Parents - Gr.9
    FEB 03
    Scouts - Gr.2 to Gr.9
    FEB 03
    Orientation Fair - Secondary
    JAN 30
    Red Cross Donation
    JAN 23
    Praying with Parents - Gr.1
    JAN 20
    Medical Instructions - Preschool
    JAN 15
    Registration 2020-2021
    JAN 13
    Note to Parents
    JAN 09
    Workshops for Parents
    JAN 08
    Parents Meeting - Gr. 9
    DEC 16
    Christmas Celebration - Preschool
    DEC 16
    New Committee - Alumni
    DEC 12
    Alumni Executive Committee Candidates
    DEC 11
    Support Lebanese Product
    DEC 11
    Christmas Donation - Gr1 1 to S3
    DEC 10
    Parents Orientation - Preschool
    DEC 09
    Parents Orientation - Intermediate
    DEC 05
    Spiritual Retreat for Parents
    DEC 02
    St. Barbara's Day (new date) - Preschool
    DEC 02
    Parents Meeting - Elementary
    NOV 26
    Alumni Elections
    NOV 25
    Letter to Parents
    NOV 20
    Independence Day
    NOV 19
    St. Barbara's Day - Preschool
    NOV 19
    Parents Meeting - Gr. 1
    NOV 19
    Independence Outfit - Preschool
    NOV 12
    St. Barbara's Day - Elementary
    NOV 11
    Library Project - Gr. 2, 3, 4
    NOV 07
    Message From The School Principal
    OCT 30
    Classes Resume
    OCT 29
    Praying Together
    OCT 26
    Homework During Class Suspension Period
    OCT 16
    Trip to Quannoubine valley - S3
    OCT 16
    SAT Sessions - S2
    OCT 16
    Field Trip - Gr. 8
    OCT 09
    School Time Availability - Intermediate
    OCT 09
    School Time Availability - Elementary
    OCT 09
    School Time Availability - Preschool
    OCT 04
    Reduce, Reuse, recycle
    OCT 04
    Environment Club - Intermediate
    OCT 04
    Calendar 2019-2020
    OCT 04
    Activities 2019-2020
    OCT 03
    School Uniform - Preschool
    OCT 01
    Instructions - Preschool
    JUN 13
    School Entrance 2019-2020
    JAN 18
    School By-Laws 2019 - Arabic
    JAN 18
    School By-Laws 2019 - English
    CONTACT US
    Antonine Sisters School:
    Ghazir, Lebanon
    Tel.: 09/920114 - 5 - 6
    Fax: 09/925017
    E-mail: asghazir@asg.edu.lb
    ASG Club:
    Ghazir, Lebanon
    Tel.: 09/926869
    E-mail: club@asg.edu.lb
    ASG Daycare:
    Ghazir, Lebanon
    Tel.: 09/926057
    E-mail: daycare@asg.edu.lb
    LOCATION